Language
Select your language
Set your preferred language.
Language
English
skip to main content
skip to navigation
Skip to Navigation
Sumrall Elementary School
Login
District
For Parents
Title One
Calendars
Clubs & Organizations
Teachers & Staff
Contact
A
Brittany
Anderson
Courtney
Ashley
Speech-Language Pathologist
Stacey
Aultman
1st Grade Teacher
Stacy
Aultman
Librarian
B
Adam
Bailey
Physical Education Teacher
Vicki
Bailey
Interventionist
Mica
Barnes
Jessica
Barrett
Special Education Teacher, NBCT
Mandy
Barrett
Special Education Teacher
Kathryn
Bass
4th Grade Teacher
Lora
Beasley
Teacher of the Gifted (EXCEL) 2nd Grade
Jennifer
Bennett
3rd Grade Teacher
Tanya
Bennett
1st Grade Teacher
Lori
Bohannon
Behavior Specialist
Beth
Bond
Stem Lab
Michelle
Brewer
Assistant Teacher
Jenny
Brock
3rd Grade Teacher
Jennifer
Broom
Kindergarten Teacher
Abbey
Broome
4th Grade Teacher
C
Carlie
Cameron
PreK Teacher
Jackie
Campbell
ESL/Translator
Mary
Campo
1st Grade Teacher
Amanda
Carpenter
4th grade teacher
Rebecca
Carraway
Assistant Teacher
Sharon
Cooley
SES Assistant Principal
Jessica
Coulter
Dyslexia Specialist
Christa
Courtney
Kindergarten Teacher
Jodi
Cranford
1st Grade Teacher
D
Wendy
Daughtry
Stem Lab /Typing Lab
Jennifer
Davion
School Nurse
Teresa
Davis
5th Grade Language Arts Teacher
F
Tammy
Fagan
Art Teacher
Hannah
Faler
2nd grade teacher
Donielle
Faler
Dyslexia Specialist
Kayla
Freeman
Assistant Teacher
Erin
Fulcher, NBCT
Lead Teacher
G
Amanda
Gammel
Kindergarten Teacher
Alissa
Gill
Tutor
Beverly
Gore
Tutor
Johni
Graves
Assistant Teacher
Julie
Green
Kindergarten Assistant
H
Karen
Hanberry
Office Staff
Kayla
Harrington
Kindergarten Assistant
Brandise
Harrison
4th Grade Teacher
Elissa
Hicks
Special Education Teacher
Andy
Holder
Christy
Holder
Elizabeth
Huong
Assistant Teacher
J
Cheryl
Jones
Assistant Principal
K
Shelley
Kemp
3rd Grade Teacher
Jennifer
Kerley
3rd Grade Teacher
Melanie
Killebrew
Kindergarten teacher
L
Marlye
Lott
4th Grade Teacher
Regina
Lott
Speech-Language Pathologist
Angie
Lucus
Assistant Teacher PE
M
Michelle
Magee
Special Educator
Leigh
Malone
3-5 Guidance Counselor
Christy
Martinez
Special Education Teacher
Jessie
Mason
5th Grade Teacher
Ashley Nicole
McGrew
Assistant Teacher
Leah
McGrew
PK-2 Guidance Counselor
Paula
McLendon
Computer Technician SES
Victoria P
McNease
Special Education Teacher
Haley
Meador
3rd Grade Math and Science Teacher
Holly
Miller
Kindergarten Teacher
Jeneanne
Miller
Instructional Technologist, SES|SMS|SHS
Christina
Miscally
Assistant Teacher
Ashlee
Montgomery
Fifth Grade Teacher
Jerry
Mooney
4th Grade Math/Science/ Mississippi Studies Teacher
Reagan
Myers
5th grade teacher
N
Daphne
Nelson
5th grade teacher
O
Keisha
O'Neal
Teacher of the Gifted (EXCEL) 3rd Grade
P
Lisa
Page
Preschool Teacher
Donald
Palermo
5th Grade Teacher
Mandi
Pannell
Secretary
Lucy
Parker
First Grade Teacher
Brittany
Perry
Kindergarten Teacher
Allison
Pickett
Assistant Teacher
Terrie
Pipkin
PK Teacher Assistant
Kayla
Polk
First Grade Assistant Teacher
Kaylin
Poore
Diane
Preston
Assistant Teacher
Dianne
Prince
Tutor
Amanda
Purser
Tutor
R
Cathy
Rainey
Special Educator Teacher Assistant for 2nd and 3rd Grade
Mechelle
Ramshur, NBCT
Teacher of the Gifted EXCEL 5th Grade
Brenda
Randall
1st Grade Assistant
Ken
Ritchey
Resource Officer
Bridgette
Robbins
3rd Grade Teacher
Mendi
Roberts
Special Education Teacher
Danielle
Robinson
Music Teacher
Carrie
Roney
Interventionist
Constance
Runnels
Special Education Teacher
Misty
Russell
Assistant Teacher
Sharon
Russell
Tutor
S
Jessica
Saliba
Assistant Teacher
Kelli
Sanders
First Grade Assistant Teacher
Ashley
Sanford
3rd Grade Teacher
Ashton
Sanford
5th Grade Teacher
Christine
Seese
Administrative Assistant
Jodie
Shafer
2nd Grade Teacher
Renee Susan
Sims
Tutor
Kaitlin
Smith
1st Grade Teacher
Beth
Spillman
Teacher of the Gifted EXCEL 4th Grade
Hope
Stokes
5th Grade Special Services Teacher
Karley
Stringer
First Grade Teacher
Natasha
Stuart
1st grade assistant teacher
Anna
Sumrall
2nd Grade Teacher
Danny
Sumrall
Principal
Jeannie
Sumrall
Kindergarten Teacher
Candice
Sylvest
1st grade assistant
T
Cheryl
Thornhill
Computer/Typing Lab
Amy
Trigg
4th Grade Teacher
V
Kymberly
Viator
W
Kymbrelye
Wade
Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
Holly
Watts
Cafeteria Manager
Ashton
Whaley
2nd Grade Teacher
Jessica
Williamson
Registrar
Shauna
Williamson
Bookkeeper
Ervin
Wolfe
ISS Teacher
Y
Kacee
Yearwood
Speech-Language Pathologist
Home
Account
SchoolFeed
Menu